PosDriverPoints
1 Kimi Antonelli • Mercedes182925283125-1582515232525101820340
2 George Russell • Mercedes252612178-182523-623181025-2238
3 Lewis Hamilton • Ferrari122181021182510221210148-81515229
4 Max Verstappen • Red Bull8-41417-12183151831518182533221
5 Charles Leclerc • Ferrari1519151016--429181217-12121224215
6 Lando Norris • McLaren10510267-15618625311215-213201
7 Oscar Piastri • McLaren-318225121012210-12104-810138
8 Isack Hadjar • Red Bull-4--10158810881510197
9 Liam Lawson • Racing Bulls-82-610429-46-8-61075
10 Pierre Gasly • Alpine1861466-1--26----41
11 Arvid Lindblad • Racing Bulls4---1821621-4261-38
12 Franco Colapinto • Alpine-1-68-1-21--26---27
13 Oliver Bearman • Haas611--1---------2-323
14 Nico Hulkenberg • Audi----------24-1--613
15 Gabriel Bortoleto • Audi2-------44-------10
16 Fernando Alonso • Aston Martin-----1-----2---4-7
17 Esteban Ocon • Haas--1--2--------4--7
18 Carlos Sainz • Williams-2-22---------1--7
19 Alexander Albon • Williams---1-4-----------5
20 Yuki Tsunoda • Racing Bulls-1-1
- Lance Stroll • Aston Martin------------------
- Valtteri Bottas • Cadilac------------------
- Sergio Perez • Cadilac------------------

Points System

25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1 points for the top 10 places.
Half points are awarded for races stopped before three-quarter-distance was completed.
Additional 8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 points for the top 8 positions in Sprint race.