PosDriverPoints
1 Kimi Antonelli • Mercedes182925283125-15825152325251018320
2 George Russell • Mercedes252612178-182523-623181025-236
3 Lewis Hamilton • Ferrari122181021182510221210148-815214
4 Charles Leclerc • Ferrari1519151016--429181217-121212191
5 Lando Norris • McLaren10510267-15618625311215-2188
6 Max Verstappen • Red Bull8-41417-121831518315181825188
7 Oscar Piastri • McLaren-318225121012210-12104-8128
8 Isack Hadjar • Red Bull-4--1015881088151096
9 Liam Lawson • Red Bull-82-610429-46-8-665
10 Pierre Gasly • Alpine1861466-1--26---41
11 Arvid Lindblad • Racing Bulls4---1821621-426138
12 Franco Colapinto • Alpine-1-68-1-21--26--27
13 Oliver Bearman • Haas611--1---------2-20
14 Gabriel Bortoleto • Audi2-------44------10
15 Fernando Alonso • Aston Martin-----1-----2---47
16 Esteban Ocon • Haas--1--2--------4-7
17 Nico Hulkenberg • Audi----------24-1--7
18 Carlos Sainz • Williams-2-22---------1-7
19 Alexander Albon • Williams---1-4----------5
20 Yuki Tsunoda • Racing Bulls-1-1
- Lance Stroll • Aston Martin-----------------
- Valtteri Bottas • Cadilac-----------------
- Sergio Perez • Cadilac-----------------

Points System

25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1 points for the top 10 places.
Half points are awarded for races stopped before three-quarter-distance was completed.
Additional 8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 points for the top 8 positions in Sprint race.